botanical name: Prunus dulcis
extraction method: Cold Pressed
obtained from: Nuts
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid, and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing to the skin through moisturization.
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Often used in natural skincare products and for massage. It can be used to soothe dry skin and irritated areas.